Description

Zoological Name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Common name : Rosemary

Family: Lamiaceae

Description

Rosemary, Depurative plant, plant for well-being, plants with a thousand virtues, all-purpose plants. Rosemary leaves are useful in every way. It is a precious plant to have at home for daily use to protect the whole family from many diseases.

Composition

-Carnosol, carnosolic acid, rosmariquinone (Diterpenes)

-Oleanolic acid, ursolic acid (Triterpenes)

-Rosmarinic acid, phenolic acids (tannins)

-Salicylates ( Anti-inflammatory)

-Apigenin, diosmetin, diosmin, luteonin, etc. (Flavonoids)

-Vegetable essences (eucalyptol, ct-pinene, camphor, borneol, camphene, linalool, limonene, etc.)

Price: 20 euros

Taste:

Aromatic, bitter, astringent

Note: Warming and drying

Virtues, Benefits

Friend of the liver, Rosemary is a depurative plant with multiple uses. Rosemary contains multiple health benefits: it prevents the onset of rheumatism, facilitates digestion, helps fight stress and boosts concentration. Rosemary is laxative, Hepatoprotective, diuretic, restorative, painkiller, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, soothing, antidepressant, memory aid, etc. Indeed, rosemary acts directly on the kidneys, the liver, protects the body against the appearance of kidney stones, gout and rheumatism. The plant aids digestion and fights indigestion, bloating, stomach cramps and hemorrhoids. Rosmarinus officinalis or Rosemary fights against school laziness, activates intelligence and facilitates the act of learning. In addition, rosemary is a very aromatic plant because of its richness in essential oil. This plant scents food well and makes hair grow.

Some definitions :

- Hepatoprotective: increases the resistance of liver cells in the event of inflammation of toxic or infectious origin, in particular following drug treatment or chemotherapy.

-Antiasthmatic: helps fight against attacks of bronchial asthma, by preventing the contraction of the muscles of the lungs.

-Antiallergic: helps to treat allergies occurring suddenly, such as allergic asthma, angioedemas or digestive allergies.

-Bronchodilator: relaxing effect on lung tissue and bronchial muscles, in the event of asthma attacks or anaphylactic shocks.

-Decontracting: used in case of muscle contractures such as aches, cramps and spasms. It is effective in soothing back pain.

-Laxative: Facilitates bowel movements or defecation

-Diuretic: Facilitates diuresis, Makes pissing more

Preparation

We use the whole plant, young shoots, flowers or leaves The simplest form

is the infusion of the dry or fresh plant, it doesn't matter. 50 g per liter of water or a tablespoon for a cup of hot water. Drink a cup, twice a day

https://www.ewebio.com

Herbal tea 245: Rosemary, Depurative plant, Wellness plant

Rosemary, Depurative plant, plant for well-being, plants with a thousand virtues, all-purpose plants. Rosemary leaves are useful in every way.

20,00€ excl. tax

  Rosemary depurative plant wellness plant plants with a thousand virtues

 
 

Recommended

  • 1 vote. Average rating: 5 / 5.

Add a comment